Make your own free website on Tripod.com

15 N RESULTS

Match Record: 52-4

Game Record:  104-14

Disney Classic  1/20-1/21     Results: 6 Wins, 0 losses.  Champions 15's Division

Match 1---Win vs. PBVA 15-1               25-13, 25-16

Match 2---Win vs. Pinellas Heat 15-1   25-12, 25-9

Match 3---Win vs. Cape Coast 15-1      25-21, 25-10

Match 4---Win vs. BVC 15-1                 25-14, 25-6

Match 5---Win vs. Lakeland 15-1         25-9, 25-14

Match 6---Championship---Win vs. OVA 15-1       25-12, 25-12

 

Power League Districts-16's Division  1/27      Results: 4 Wins, 0 losses.

 

Match 1---Win vs. JJVA 16-1                    25-23, 19-25, 15-9

Match 2---Win vs. Triple A 16-1               25-10, 25-16

Match 3---Win vs. Amelia Island 16-1      25-17, 25-12

Match 4---Win vs. Blaze 16-1                    25-20, 25-7

 

President's Day 2/17-2/19     Results: 9 Wins, 0 losses. Champions 15's Division

 

Match 1---Win vs. Pinellas Heat 15-1        25-8, 25-10

Match 2---Win vs. Sandspurs 15-2             25-14, 25-11

Match 3---Win vs. Boomers 15-2                25-8, 25-13

Match 4---Win vs. Sandspurs 15-1             25-11, 25-16

Match 5---Win vs. Florida Gold Coast  15-1     25-9, 25-10

Match 6---Win vs. USA South 15-1            25-14, 25-20

Match 7---Win vs. Sandspurs 15-2             25-5, 25-8

Match 8---Win vs. Sandspurs 15-1             25-16, 25-22

Match 9---Championship---Win vs. OVA 15-1      25-20, 25-15

 

OVA Invitational 3/3-3/4      Results: 5 Wins, 1 loss.  2nd place 16's Division

 

Match 1---Win vs. Pinellas Heat 16-1          25-17, 25-10

Match 2---Win vs. Club Tampa 16-1            25-9, 25-7

Match 3---Win vs. Sandspurs  16-1              25-17, 25-16

Match 4---Win vs. Gulf Coast 16-1               25-16, 25-16

Match 5---Win vs. Cape Coast 16-1             25-15, 25-20

Match 6---Championship---Loss vs. Tampa Bay 16-1       17-25, 22-25

 

Peachtree Classic 3/10-3/11   Results: 6 Wins, 0 losses. Champions 16 Open

 

Match 1---Win vs. SC Foothills 16-1              25-18, 25-23

Match 2---Win vs. Atlanta Juniors 16-1        25-7, 25-15

Match 3---Win vs. Blaze 16-1                          25-14, 25-20

Match 4---Win vs. Biltmore 16-1                    25-23, 25-20

Match 5---Win vs. Club South 16-1                25-22, 25-20

Match 6---Championship---Win vs. SC Foothills 16-1          25-16, 25-22

 

Mideast Qualifier 3/30-4/1   Results: 10 Wins, 0 losses. Champions 15 Club

 

Match 1---Win vs. Fox Cities 15-1                   25-16, 25-14

Match 2---Win vs. Shank You 15-1                  25-13, 25-15

Match 3---Win vs. Miz. Illini Elite 15-1          25-21, 25-15

Match 4---Win vs. Team KC 15-2                    25-18, 25-18

Match 5---Win vs. Miz. Cincy Classics            25-17, 20-25, 15-13

Match 6---Win vs. Attack 15-1                         25-19, 25-14

Match 7---Win vs. Sunsetters 15-1                   25-21, 25-12

Match 8---Win vs. N.O. Hurricanes 15-1        25-10, 25-15

Match 9---Win vs. Southwest Illinois 15-1      25-19, 25-21

Match 10---Championship---Win vs. Miz. Cincy Classics      25-22, 25-19

 

Tampa Bay Qualifier 4/6-4/8   Results: 6 Wins, 3 losses. 2nd place, Open Division

 

Match 1---Loss vs. Louisville Starz 15-1           22-25, 17-25

Match 2---Win vs. Dallas Skyline 15-1              25-11, 25-9

Match 3---Win vs. Alamo 15-1                           25-14, 26-24

Match 4---Win vs. Austin Juniors 15-1             24-26, 25-21, 15-13

Match 5---Loss vs. Kiva 15-1                             11-25, 16-25

Match 6---Win vs. North Dallas 15-1                25-13, 25-20

Match 7---Win vs. Texas Tornadoes 15-1         25-23, 17-25, 15-9

Match 8---Win vs. Louisville Starz 15-1           25-27, 25-19, 15-9

Match 9---Championship---Loss vs. Circle City 15-1          20-25, 20-25

 

AAU Regionals  5/5-5/6      Results: 6 Wins, 0 losses. Champions 17's Division

 

Match 1---Win vs. Westgate 17-1                       25-12, 25-18

Match 2---Win vs. Back Bay 17-1                      25-11, 25-6

Match 3---Win vs. Sweet Tomatoes 17-1           25-11, 25-23

Match 4---Win vs. Nature Coast 17-1                25-15, 25-9

Match 5---Win vs. Deltona 17-1                         25-8, 25-17

Match 6---Championship---Win vs. Cape Coast 17-1           25-18, 19-25, 15-6