Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Gainesville 14N Results:

 

                                                       Record:  62-17

 

Disney Classic  1/22-1/23 Results: 3 wins, 2 losses. 3rd place 15ís Division

Match 1---Win vs. Boomers 15-2       25-6/25-13

Match 2---Win vs. Whitesands 15-1   25-11/25-21

Match 3---Loss vs. Cape Coast 15-1  18-25/18-25

Match 4---Win vs. BVC 15-2             25-17/25-16

Match 5---Loss vs. Sandspurs 15-1    15-25/17-25

 

Districts   1/29  Results: 4 wins, 0 losses. District 1 Champions

Match 1---Win vs. Gainesville 14-3    25-10/25-6

Match 2---Win vs. JJVA 14-2             25-9/25-8

Match 3---Win vs. Amelia Island 14-1   25-17/25-8

Match 4---Win vs. JJVA 14-1             25-14/25-16

 

Power League Qualifier 2/26-2/27 Results: 5 wins, 1 loss. 3rd place

Match 1---Win vs. North Bay 14-1       25-17/25-13

Match 2---Win vs. Club Four-U 14-2   25-17/25-18

Match 3---Win vs. Cape Coast 14-1     25-17/25-10

Match 4---Win vs. Tampa Bay 14-1     25-19/25-15

Match 5---Loss vs. Club Four-U 14-1   23-25/3-25

Match 6---Win vs. JJVA 14-1               25-14

 

OVA Invitational 3/4-3/5  Results: 6 wins, 0 losses. Champions 15ís Div.

Match 1---Win vs. Pinellas Heat 15-1         25-14/25-11

Match 2---Win vs. Daytona Beach 15-1      25-3/25-8

Match 3---Win vs. Club Tampa 15-2           25-14/25-14

Match 4---Win vs. Club Tampa 15-1           25-18/25-9

Match 5---Win vs. OVA 14-1                      25-16/16-25/15-5

Match 6---Win vs. Gainesville 15-1            25-23/25-18

 

Shamrock Bash 3/11-3/12 Results: 7 wins, 0 losses. Champions 14ís Div.

Match 1---Win vs. Lakeland 14-1               25-14/25-17

Match 2---Win vs. Venetian Bay 14-1        25-7/25-5

Match 3---Win vs. USA South 14-2            25-11/25-16

Match 4---Win vs. USA South 14-1            25-9/24-26/15-8      

Match 5---Win vs. North Bay 14-1              25-21/25-8

Match 6---Win vs. Sandspurs 14-1              25-18/25-15

Match 7---Win vs. USA South 14-1            26-28/25-25/15-7

 

Mideast Qualifier   3/17-3/19  Results: 6 wins, 3 losses. 4th place-Gold

Match 1---Loss vs. Columbus East             25-6/17-25/15-17

Match 2---Win vs. Rolling Thunder 14-2   25-6/25-6

Match 3---Win vs. 2nd City Select                25-11/25-10

Match 4---Loss vs. Cresent City                25-27/23-25

Match 5---Win vs. Premiere Black            25-17/25-14

Match 6---Win vs. Highlander                   25-11/25-14

Match 7---Win vs. Texas Elite                   25-17/25-15

Match 8---Win vs. NKJV 14 Black            25-15/25-20

Match 9---Loss vs. Cajunland                    18-25/28-26/11-15

 

Tampa Qualifier 3/31-4/2 Results: 6 wins, 2 losses 11th Flight 2 Champs.

Match 1---Win vs. Austin Juniors

Match 2---Loss vs. Louisville Starz

Match 3---Loss vs. Ova

Match 4---Win vs. Southside

Match 5---Win vs. JJVA

Match 6---Win vs. USA South

Match 7---Win vs. Austin Juniors

Match 8---Win vs. USA South

 

Power League Championships  4/15-16 Results: 3 wins, 2 losses. 3rd

Match 1---Win vs. USA South

Match 2---Win vs. Tampa Bay Black

Match 3---Loss vs. Club Four-U

Match 4---Loss vs. Ova

Match 5---Win vs. Treasure Coast

 

Regionals 4/29-30 Results: 6 wins, 1 loss. 2nd

Match 1---Win vs. Naples 14-1

Match 2---Win vs. Gulf Coast Red

Match 3---Win vs. Treasure Coast 14-2

Match 4---Win vs. Lakeland Maroon

Match 5---Win vs. Blaze

Match 6---Win vs. Tampa Bay Black

Match 7---Loss vs. OVA

 

AAU Nationals  6/15-20 Results: 7 wins, 3 losses. 7th place

Match 1---Win vs. Xtreme Elite

Match 2---Win vs. Lady Penguins of Sports Center Select

Match 3---Loss vs. Spikers-Synergy

Match 4---Win vs. NKJV 14 Purple

Match 5---Win vs. Sunsetters 14 Purple

Match 6---Loss vs. Central Illini

Match 7---Win vs. Kirkwood Krush

Match 8---Loss vs. Dominicos

Match 9---Win vs. OVA

Match 10---Win vs. Asics KIVA 14 White

 

USAV Nationals  6/24-6/27 Results: 9 wins, 3 losses. 9th place, Silver Division Champions

Match 1---Win vs. St. Charles

Match 2---Win vs. Dayton Juniors

Match 3---Win vs. Club Long Beach

Match 4---Win vs. Front Range

Match 5---Win vs. Columbus East

Match 6---Loss vs. Derby City

Match 7---Loss vs. NKJV 14 Purple

Match 8---Win vs. Riverstar

Match 9---Loss vs. Cincy VBC

Match 10---Win vs. Coast

Match 11---Win vs. Club Long Beach

Match 12---Win vs. OVA